Calendar

Apr
27
Thu
Loundonville Christian School, Loundonville, NY
Apr 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Apr
30
Sun
Holocaust Remembrance Presentation at the University of Illinois, Rockford, 1601 Parkview Drive, sponsored by the Jewish Federation of Greater Rockford
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
1
Mon
Flinn Middle School, Rockford, IL
May 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Hester Junior High School, Franklin Park, IL
May 1 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
2
Tue
Jackson Middle School, Villa Park, IL
May 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jefferson Middle School, Villa Park, IL
May 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
3
Wed
Virgil I. Grissom Middle School, Tinley Park, IL
May 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Community Presentation for School District 45 families, Villa Park, at Jefferson Middle School, Villa Park, Illinois, 7:15 pm
May 3 @ 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm
May
7
Sun
6th Street Community Synagogue, 325 E 6th St, New York, NY 10003 Phone: (212) 473-3665
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
8
Mon
Woodmere Middle School, Hewlett, NY
May 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
Hewitt Elementary School, Rockville Centre, NY
May 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
11
Thu
Skaneateles Middle School, Skaneateles, NY
May 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jordan Elbridge Middle School, Jordan, NY
May 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
12
Fri
Hannibal CSD, Hannibal, NY
May 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mexico High School Mexico, NY
May 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
15
Mon
Granby Elementary School, Fulton, NY
May 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
G. Ray Bodley High School, Fulton, NY
May 15 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
16
Tue
Oswego Middle School, Oswego, NY
May 16 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Ray Middle School, Baldwinsville, NY
May 16 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
17
Wed
Central Square Middle School, Central Square, NY
May 17 @ 8:45 am – 9:45 am
West Genesee High School, Camillus, NY
May 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
18
Thu
Jamesville-Dewitt Middle School, Jamesville, NY
May 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Eagle Hill Middle School, Manlius, NY
May 18 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
May
22
Mon
Bristol Schools, CT
May 22 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
23
Tue
Henry James Memorial School, Simsbury, CT
May 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
May
24
Wed
Irving A. Robbins Middle School, Farmington, CT
May 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
25
Thu
Public Safety Academy, Enfield, CT
May 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am